Saturday, May 30
SEARCH:   Search
 
 
 


Youth & Recreational Services
810 Losson Road
Cheektowaga, NY 14227
(716) 656-2294
Fax 897-7211

Town of Cheektowaga - Youth & Recreation Minimize
Softball



Friday, May 29th, 2015



 ALL GAMES ARE TO BE PLAYED AS SCHEDULED FOR TODAY. 

 THERE IS NOW A $1 FEE PER BAT TESTED, IN ORDER TO HELP THE SOFTBALL OFFICE FUND GETTING A SECOND BAT TESTER. 



ALL MONDAY COED A, WEDNESDAY MENS B2,THURSDAY A, THURSDAY B1, AND FRIDAY B2 SCHEDULES SHOULD ALL SAY NEW AT THE TOP, IF THEY DO NOT YOU HAVE THE WRONG SCHEDULES.  



Victor Nosal: Softball Coordinator
                       Kickball Supervisor 
Softball Office Phone: 716-656-2294 (April through August)


Office Phone 716-897-7207  Ext. 6650 (November through March)

Email softball office: Softball@tocny.org
 






STANDINGS AS OF 5/26/15







Sunday Men
      W L
Rascals     4 0
Thirsty Dog     3 0
H.A.F.     3 1
Zephrys     2 1
Tony's Pizza     1 1
Bull-Shirts      1 1
Free Agents     1 3
Fosters     0 4
K-Mart     0 4
Monday Men
      W L
Uncle Joes     2 0
Thirsty Dog     2 0
Those Guys     1 0
Nickel Creek     1 1
Vinny's No Rukus     1 1
Pup N' Suds     1 1
Big Meats and Athletes     1 1
Big Red Machine     1 1
Team Jeff     1 1
OFW Brewing     0 1
French Pub     0 1
10 All In     0 1
Indulge     0 1
Sals      0 2
Monday Coed A
      W L
Brooklyn/ Firehouse     2 0
Good Tymes South     2 0
Shaw Dawgs     1 0
MRM Softball     1 1
Transit     1 1
A Couple of Beauts     1 1
Bar Louie      0 1
Balls Deep      0 2
Duffs      0 2
Monday Coed B North Div.
      W L
The Irish     2 0
Fighting Llamas     2 0
Monsters     2 0
Shawn's Vinny's      1 1
UA Cya at the Bar      1 1
Anchor Inn      0 2
Scum of the Earth      0 2
Vinny's     0 2
Monday Coed B North Div.
      W L
Good Tymes South- P     1 0
Good Tymes South- R     1 0
Basement Dwellers     1 1
Yings      1 1
Good Tymes South- K     1 1
Beer Nuts     0 2
Tuesday Coed North Div. 
      W L
Nickel Creek      2 0
Transit Sports Bar     2 0
Pitch Perfect      2 0
Sit on My Base     1 1
Sullivan Chiropractic      1 1
33 Speakeasy      1 1
LOB     0 1
Wash Ups      0 1
Jades      0 2
Bad News Badgers      0 2
Tuesday Coed South Div. 
      W L
Team Christine     2 0
I'd Hit That     2 0
IV Stallions     1 1
Mary Mandy's     1 1
Swingers     0 1
Scum of the Earth     0 1
Bust Your Balls      0 2
Here for Beer      0 2
Boston Hotel     0 0
Saved By the Balls      0 0
Wednesday Men B1
      W L
Nickel Creek     2 0
N W O      1 0
Avengers      1 1
Partners      1 1
The Narcissists      1 1
Marinaro Larkin Tavern     1 1
IV Stallions "Your Mom"     1 1
Camo Toes     0 0
Tony Romes      0 1
IV Stallions     0 2
Wednesday Men B2
      W L
Jeff's French Pub     2 0
Mandys     2 0
Gordys     1 0
Good Tymes South     1 1
Polish Falcons     1 1
The Bags     1 1
Knobs     0 0
IBEW Local 41     0 1
Broadway Driving Range     0 2
Sam's French Pub     0 2
Wednesday Men C
      W L
Anchor Inn      2 0
Good Tymes South     2 0
Rafferty's      2 0
8 Men Out     1 0
Pork Swords     1 0
Here 4 Beer     1 1
Shaw Dawgs     1 1
Demo Dogs     1 1
Pitches Be Crazy     1 1
Sons of Pitches     0 1
Good Tymes South Jim     0 1
OP Bombers     0 2
Back Door Sliders     0 2
Brew Crew     0 2
Wednesday Women
      W L
Kloss Stengler and Lotempio     2 0
Pages     2 0
Sport Rehab     2 0
Moms Night Out      1 1
Rockin' Buffalo Saloon     1 1
Courgars and Cubs     1 1
Pink Ladies     1 1
Jades Ladies     0 2
33 Speakeasy      0 2
Loaded Ladies     0 2



Wednesday Coed
      W L
Team Jeff     2 0
Speakeasy     2 0
Sbuckets     1 0
Holmes Wreckers     1 0
Indulge     1 0
Pub Crew     1 1
Low Expectations     0 0
East Side Polaks     0 0
Bad Dog Bombers     0 1
STC      0 1
Scrap Metals     0 1
French Pub     0 1
Sons of Pitches     0 1
Where My Pitches At     0 2
Thursday Men A
      W L
Brawlers     2 0
33 Speakeasy     1 0
Uncle Bills     1 1
Team Avalanche     1 1
Vinnys     0 1
South Buffalo Bars     0 2
Thursday Men B1
      W L
Turtleneck and Chains     2 0
GTS Bad News Bears     2 0
Vinny's     2 0
Good Tymes South     1 1
Hoppers      1 1
French Pub     1 1
Gas House Gorillas     1 1
Thunder Ducks     0 2
Axis Neurosurgery     0 2
General Disorder     0 2
Thursday Men B2
      W L
The Inflatables     2 0
Sidebar     1 0
Good Tymes South      1 0
America     1 1
Bottom Feeders     1 1
Bellevue Ballwackers     1 1
Shockers     1 1
Rockin Buffalo      1 1
Bad News Bears     0 2
Knights of JD     0 2
Thursday Women
      W L
Costanzos      2 0
Pitches B Crazy      1 1
Transit Lady Penz     1 1
Mugs-N-Jugs     1 1
Crystal's French Pub     1 1
Irene's French Pub     0 2
Friday Mens B1 Blue Div. 
      W L
Looking to Score     2 0
Uncle Joe's     1 0
Scharfs     1 0
Rebels     1 0
In the Bleachers     0 1
Creepshow     0 1
Vinnys     0 1
Class it Up     0 2
Friday Men B1 Gold Div. 
      W L
Haus     2 0
Funkey Monkeys     2 0
Sticky Bandits     2 0
Your Mom      1 1
Nickel Creek     1 1
Fatty Boys     0 2
Polish Falcons     0 2
Nikkis Evil Echoes     0 2
Friday Men B2
      W L
Sorrentino's     2 0
Dan's IV Stallions      2 0
Vinnys     1 1
The Outcast     1 1
Vinnys Rebels     0 1
Beer Leaguers     0 1
Jbags     0 1
IV Stallions     0 1
Friday Men C North Div.
      W L
Team John H     2 0
Fighting Llamas     2 0
We Got the Runs     2 0
JC Carpet     1 1
Good Tymes South     0 0
33 Speakeasy     0 0
Balls Deep     0 1
Vinnys     0 2
N.S.     0 2
Friday Men C South Div. 
      W L
Pitches B Crazy     2 0
Brew Crew     2 0
Wyld Stallions     2 0
Reloaded     1 0
Iron Staples     1 1
X2 Penny     1 1
No Names     0 2
MVP 23     0 2
The Red Jackets     0 2
Big City Tent Rental     0 2








Team Schedules

SUN MEN NEW                WED MEN B2 NEW             THUR WOMEN

MON MEN                      WED MEN C
                         FRI MEN A       

MON COED A NEW              WED WOMEN                        FRI MEN B1 BLUE

MON COED B NORTH           WED COED                           FRI MEN B1 GOLD

MON COED B SOUTH         WED COED                     FRI MEN B2 NEW  


TUES COED NORTH          THUR MEN A NEW              FRI MEN C NORTH    

TUES COED SOUTH           THUR MEN B1 NEW          FRI MEN C SOUTH NEW   
             

WED MEN B1                   THUR MEN B2                                                                               

SPONSORED - TEAM CHALLENGE STANDINGS

  Login