Friday, August 1
SEARCH:   Search
 
 
 


Youth & Recreational Services
810 Losson Road
Cheektowaga, NY 14227
(716) 656-2294
Fax 897-7211

Town of Cheektowaga - Youth & Recreational Services

SOFTBALL



Thursday, July 31th 2014



THE 6:00PM GAME AT NOB HILL WILL BE PLAYED AT 7:15 ON LOSSON 9 ALL OTHER GAMES ARE ON. 
THE SOFTBALL OFFICE WILL BE OPEN UNTIL 9PM TONIGHT. 



We are now bat testing at the Softball office at Losson Park. The bat testing hours



  are: Monday through Friday 2pm-9pm (7pm when rained out)

Softball Office Hours:















Monday-Friday 2pm-9pm(7pm when rained out)

Victor Nosal: Softball Coordinator







  : Kickball Supervisor







Softball Office Phone: 716-656-2294 (April through August)







 Office Phone 716-897-7207  Ext. 6650 (November through March)







Hours:Tuesday-Friday 5pm - 9pm (September through October)

Email softball office: Softball@tocny.org

<a href="Join'>https://www.rainedout.net/team_page.php?a=d2624759286435002c8e">Join Town of Cheektowaga Softball text alerts on RainedOut</a>















Standings as of 7-14-14








Sunday Men
      W L
Rascals     11 2
H.A.F.     11 3
Zephyrs     8 2
Sunday Funday     6 5
Tony's Pizza     6 7
Free Agents     7 7
Steve's Auto     5 7
Bull-Shirts     4 8
K-Mart     3 10
A Touch of Class     1 11
Monday Men
      W L
Nickel Creek Café      9 1
Bradford Alehouse     8 1
Marinaro-Larkin Tavern     7 1
Steve's Auto     7 2
Mio's Dirty Alehouse     7 3
Indulge     6 3
Bellevue     4 5
Big Red Machine     4 6
Vinny's No Rukus     4 6
French Pub     4 7
Team Matt     3 6
Vinny's III     1 8
Good Tymes South Runs     1 8
Speakeasy Swingers     1 9
Monday Coed A
      W L
Nickel Creek     9 0
Shaw Dawgs     7 2
MRM Softball     6 3
Brooklyn/ Firehouse     6 3
Duff's     3 5
Bradford SOP's     2 6
Beer Nuts     1 7
YMCA Destroyers     0 8
Monday Coed B Div. 1
      W L
Irish Softball     8 2
Transit     8 2
Fighting Llamas     6 5
Monsters     5 5
Yings     5 5
Evans Bank     3 6
Good Tymes South     3 7
Shawn's Vinny's     2 7
Monday Coed B Div. 2
      W L
Good Tymes South     9 1
Vinny's     6 3
Honey Badgers     5 3
Basement Dwellers     5 4
Anchor Inn     5 5
The Third Stringers     4 5
Otto's Pirates     2 7
Soderholm Engineering     0 8
Tuesday Coed A
      W L
Fireside     10 1
Ballers     6 5
Bats and Gloves     7 4
I'd Hit That     5 6
Tattors Over Transit     4 6
Where My Pitches At     0 70
Tuesday Coed B
      W L
I'd Hit That     9 0
IV Stallions     8 1
Mary Mandy's     8 1
L.O.B.     6 2
Washups     5 3
Speakeasy     5 5
Jades     5 5
Boston Hotel     3 6
Fireside Inn     3 6
James' Team     3 7
Swingers     3 8
Here 4 Beer     2 7
Pitch Perfect     1 7
Jason's Team     1 7
Wednesday Men B1
      W L
Marinaros     8 2
Don's Team     8 1
IV Stallions "Chuggers"     7 1
Nickel Creek     7 3
Partners     6 4
Gas House Gorilla's      5 5
Tony Romes     4 3
Mandy's     4 5
Merica     4 5
Anchor Inn Brew Crew     2 8
Orchard Park Bombers     1 9
Demo Dogs     0 9
Wednesday Men B2
      W L
Good Tymes South     9 0
The Avengers     8 1
Polish Falcons     7 3
The Bags     6 3
Broadway Driving Range     4 5
Knobs     4 5
IBEW Local 41     4 6
Gordys     3 7
French Pub     1 8
Buffalo Grapplers     0 7
Wednesday Men C
      W L
The Inflatables     9 0
Pork Swords     8 1
Rafferty's     8 2
Shammies     5 4
French Pub     4 2
8 Men Out     4 4
Sons Of Pitches     4 5
Here 4 Beer     4 6
Good Tymes South     3 6
Anchor Inn     3 6
Shaw Dawgs     1 7
Scott Elwood Farewell Tour     0 8
Wednesday Women
      W L
Snyder Creek     8 1
Creative Concrete     7 3
Moose Knuckles     7 3
Pink Ladies     6 3
Pages     6 3
Jades Ladies     6 4
Sport Rehab     4 6
Zahz(Raffertys)     2 7
Ebenezer's Ale House     2 7
Loaded Ladies     0 9
Wednesday Coed
      W L
Jack Astors     9 1
Indulge     7 3
Arty's      7 2
Speakeasy 33     6 2
STC     6 2
I'd Hit It     7 3
Holmes Wreckers     5 5
Sandlot Lizards     4 4
Bad Dog Bombers     4 2
Low Expectation     3 6
Slug N Chug     2 7
Chihuahuas     1 6
Jades     0 8
SC Lounge     0 8
Thursday Men A
      W L
Bellevue Hotel     11 0
Nickel Creek     8 2
Brawlers     6 3
Team Avalanche     7 3
Roy's Place     4 5
Z and Z Site Services     4 6
Polish Falcons      3 5
Alden Pharmacy     3 6
R-Bar     3 6
Picuns Pirates     0 9
Thursday Men B1
      W L
Vinny's II     8 2
Good Tymes South     7 3
Gary's Team      5 3
Vinny's     5 4
The Wolf Pack     4 5
Hoppers     4 5
French Pub     4 3
Bad News Bears     3 4
Vinny's 345     3 5
Austin's GTS     0 7
Thursday Men B2
      W L
America     8 1
Bellevue Bombers     6 3
Turtleneck and Chains     6 4
Knights of JD     6 4
Bottom Feeders     5 4
O'Neill's     4 4
Bad News Bears     4 4
Rafferty's     3 6
Rainmakers      1 6
Millers     1 8
Thursday Women
      W L
Main Event     10 0
Pitches B Crazy     8 2
Transit Lady Penz     7 3
Mugs-N-Jugs     6 4
French Pub     4 6
Phil Co. Heating     2 7
Franks Grill     1 8
The Dirty 33     0 7
Friday Men A
      W L
Uncle Joe's     6 2
Dirty Angels     5 2
L.O.B.     5 3
Haus     5 5
Fatty Boys     0 7
Friday Men B1
      W L
In The Bleachers     7 2
Vinny's     7 3
Looking to Score     6 3
Sticky Bandits     6 4
Nickel Creek     5 4
Funkey Monkeys     5 4
Renegades     4 5
Class It Up     3 6
Team Carmen      1 3
N.S.     0 9
Friday Men B2
      W L
Your Mom     9 1
I'd Hit That     7 2
Sorrentino's      6 2
Creepshow     6 4
Vinny's Rebels     5 4
Vinnys     4 4
Jbags     4 6
IV Stallions     3 6
JC's Carpet     2 7
Killer Kleats     0 8
Friday Men C - Division 1
      W L
Cool Ranch Doritos     5 3
Polish Villa II     7 3
Fighting Llamas     7 3
No Names     6 3
MVP23     6 3
Reloaded     5 5
Wyld Stallions     3 5
Big City Tent Rental     3 6
Speak Easy     3 7
Balls Deep     0 8
Friday Men C - Division 2
      W L
IV Stallions      9 0
Pitches B Crazy     6 2
Team Kevin     6 2
Choke Artists     4 5
Buffalo Deaf Club     3 6
Vinny's Brew Crew     2 6
Torellas      2 6
Indians      2 8

























































Team Schedules

SUN MENS                     WED MEN B2                     THUR WOMEN

MON MEN                     
WED MEN C                             FRI MEN A       

MON COED A                      WED WOMEN                           FRI MEN B1

MON COED B Div 1             WED COED                               FRI MEN B2

MON COED B Div 2           WED COED                        FRI MEN C1 Div 1     


TUES COED A                 THUR MEN A                       FRI MEN C2 Div 2    

TUES COED B                 THUR MEN B1                   
             

WED MEN B1                  THUR MEN B2                                                                               

SPONSORED - TEAM CHALLENGE STANDINGS

  Login